Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lincoln Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lincoln AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lincoln Rhode Island Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lincoln RI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lincoln Crime Index 4512056.54479.3
 
Lincoln Violent Crimes 27123.1553.5
Lincoln Murders 14.67
Lincoln Rapes 29.133.1
Lincoln Robberies 627.4205.8
Lincoln Aggravated Assaults 1882.1336.5
 
Lincoln Property Crimes 4241933.43906.1
Lincoln Burglaries 56255.4813.2
Lincoln Larceny/Thefts 3401550.42601.7
Lincoln Motor Vehicle Thefts 28127.7501.5
 
Lincoln Arsons 1  313.68N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lincoln crime collection area population of 21,930.
  • Lincoln crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lincoln crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lincoln

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lincoln crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lincoln crime level is worse than national average.

 LINCOLN STATISTICS
Lincoln Crime Level:

 MORE RI CRIME STATS
  Providence
  Warwick
  Cranston
  Woonsocket
  North Kingstown
  Newport
  West Warwick
  Westerly
  North Providence
  Pawtucket
  Barrington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement